Mistrovství světa profesionálů
ve standardních tancích
Velká Británie, Blackpool, 24.11.2002
Kolo Pořadí Pár   Země Umístění/křížky
WTSQV
Finále 1. Christopher Hawkins Hazel Newberry Anglie 11111
2. Timothy Howson Joanne Bolton Anglie 23222
3. Jonathan Wilkins Katusha Demidova USA 34343
4. William Pino Alessandra Bucciarelli Itálie 42434
5. Michele Bonsignori Monika Baldasseroni Itálie 56655
6. Tony Dokman Amanda Owen Holandsko 65566
postup 30x Dokman
Semifinále 7. Koji Hiyama Kumiko Hiyama Japonsko 16x
8. Shintaro Yanagibashi Kumiko Asami Japonsko 12x
9. Stefan Ossenkop Pia David Německo 6x
10. Heiko Kleibrink Giselle Keppel Německo 5x
11.-12. Luca Tonello Ekaterina Baroulina Rusko 3x
11.-12. Alain Doucet Anik Jolicoeur Kanada 3x
postup 28x Ossenkop
Čtvrtfinále 13. Krzystof Tretowski Dorota Tretowska Polsko 27x
14. MARCEL GEBERT LENKA GEBERTOVÁ ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA 23x
15. Igor Litvinov Julia Ivleva USA 18x
16.-17. Vadim Vladykin Viktoriya Kolchina Rusko 16x
16.-17. Peep Vardja Ave Vardja Estonsko 16x
18.-19. Sami Yli Piipari Karita Yli Piipari Finsko 13x
18.-19. Adam Reeve Karen Reeve Island 13x
20. Fabio Bosco Marina Ferrari Belgie 11x
21. Manfred Zehender Michaela Heintzinger Rakousko 8x
22. Yuriy Vasyutyak Yana Vasyutyak Ukrajina 2x
23.-24. MARTIN ODSTRČIL MARKÉTA ŠRÁMKOVÁ ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA 1x
23.-24. Alex Hou Melody Hou Chinese Taipei 1x
postup 28x Odstrčil
2. kolo 25. Marco Gusella Michela Cerea Švýcarsko 26x
26. Richard Perry Natalie Perry Nový Zéland 22x
27. Stuart Palmer Jenny Gozozik Austrálie 21x
28. Krzystof Kulig Aleksandra Kulig Polsko 20x
29. Manfred Stiglitz Anastasia Stiglitz Rakousko 19x
30. Carlo Oliva Julia Parhenis Řecko 16x
31.-32. Peter Bosveld Euvgenia Parakhina Holandsko 13x
31.-32. Eamon McGrath Anita Lilley Austrálie 13x
33. Sammy Liu Jane Liu Chinese Taipei 10x
34. Vadim Mostovoy Angela Mostovoy Kanada 7x
35. Rauno Leino Merja Ylonen Finsko 3x
36. Gatis Sevels Elena Danilchenko Lotyšsko 1x
1. Kolo 37. Barry Winters Petra Diana Bishop Maďarsko 38x
38. Richard Hutton Judit Gaspar Irsko 31x
39. Joan Cayuela Marcia Cecchini Španělsko 23x
40. Alex Tuk Wai Lim Carmen Chern Huey Ch. Malajsie 19x
41. Claus Wodstrup Maria Ohrman Švédsko 18x
42. Holger Buczylowski Olga Vasilkova Izrael 13x
43. Fabien Della Gustina Lauence Della Gustina Francie 10x
44. Vincent Farinho Brigitte Farinho Portugalsko 9x
45.-46. Xavier Andreu Marisa Vicient Španělsko 4x
45.-46. ??? ??? Francie 4x
46 párů, 32 zemí