MISTROVSTVÍ SVĚTA profesionálů ve standardních tancích
Graz, Rakousko, 7.10. 2000
49 párů z 29 zemí
Kolo Pořadí Pár   Země Um./Křížky  
 W  T  S Q V
Finále 1. Augusto Schiavo Caterina Arzenton Itálie   2  1  1  2  1
2. Luca Baricchi Loraine Baricchi Anglie   1  2  2  1  2
3. Massimo Giorgianni Alessia Manfredini Itálie   3  3  3  4  3
4. Christopher Hawkins Hazel Newberry Anglie   4  4  4  3  4
5. Jonathan Wilkins Katusha Demidova USA   5  5  5  5  5
6. David Cacciari Olga Garshina Rusko   6  6  6  6  6
postup s 30 x Caciari
Semifinále 7. Igor Suvorov Irina Suvorov USA 14
8. -  9. Stefan Ossenkop Pia David Německo 5
8. -  9. Alan Doucet Anik Jolicoeur Kanada 5
10. Arve Gulliksen Karianne Guliksen Norsko 4
11. Paul Wilson Ann Wilson Austrálie 3
12. Manfred Zehender Michaela Heintzinger Rakousko 2
postup s 24 x Wilson
Čtvrtfinále 13. Matis Toome Helen Klandorf Estonsko 21
14. - 15. Koji Hiyama Kumiko Hiyama Japonsko 20
14. - 15. Manfred Stiglitz Anastassiya Stiglitz Rakousko 20
16. Kenn Van Hauen Marlene Van Hauen Dánsko 19
17. MARCEL GEBERT LENKA STRAKOŠOVÁ ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA 14
18. Koji Ikeda Irina Dobrova Rusko 12
19. Krzystof Tretowski Dorota Tretowski Polsko 10
20. Sami Yli - Piipari Karita Yli - Piipari Finsko 9
21. Masayuki Tachibana Hiroko Tachibana Japonsko 6
22. Adam Reeve Karen Bjorgvinsdottir Island 4
23. Harri Antikainen Nina Antikainen Finsko 2
24. Sarti Sarti Německo 1
postup s 32 x Antikainen a Yli - Piipari
2. kolo 25. Adam Krol Justyna Kozinska Polsko 29
26. TOMÁŠ HELLER DAGMAR NOVOHRADSKÁ ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA 27
27. Vadim Postnikov Olga Baskatova Ukrajina 25
28. Alex Hou Melody Hou Taiwan 19
29. Igor Kolchin Viktoriya Kolchin Ukrajina 17
30. Francois Fouchet Delphine Fouchet Francie 14
31. - 32. Stuart Palmer Jenny Godzil Austrálie 13
31. - 32. Carlo Oliva Giulia Parthenis Řecko 13
33. Ferran Auguadé Aurora Fernandez Španělsko 11
34. - 35. Vadim Mostovoy Angela Mostovoy Kanada 7
34. - 35. Peter Bosveld Euvgenia Parakhina Holandsko 7
36. - 38. Bruno Petit Corinne Pion Francie 5
36. - 38. Richard Perry Natalie Perry Nový Zéland 5
36. - 38. Milan Bačiak Jana Kvačkajová Slovensko 5
39. Warren Brown Victoria Ignes Skotsko 2
40. Robert Bogaart Annique Bogaart Holandsko 1
postup s 38 x Bogaart
1. kolo 41. Tibor Kysel Edita Kyselová Slovensko 33
42. Jasper Dalsgaard Siffic Dalsgaard Dánsko 32
43. Eystein Eikesdal Debbie Eikesdal Norsko 27
44. Marcell Zsámboki Henriette Lovas Maďarsko 20
45. Jon Tudhope Sheryl Tudhope Jižní Afrika 9
46. Attila Szekely Olivia Kondoros Maďarsko 8
47. Eddy de Beir Sabine Impens Belgie 5
48. George Tan Hiap Seng Sylvia Loo Sow Yeng Malajsie 1
49. Ivan Radivojevic Eugena Stella Řecko 0
Porota:
Borge Jensen Dánsko
Rudi Trautz Německo
Bill Irvine MBE Velká Británie
Ratna de Rijk Holandsko
Gianni d´Oria Itálie
Anna Nakagawa Japonsko
Ann Harding Trafford Kanada
Ferenc Polai Rakousko
Fredi Nowak Slovinsko
Alla Čebotareva Rusko
Brian McDonald USA